ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sanhope - IMO 8033429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:SanhopeAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8033429Hits:1,251
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 12.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Manal
IMO:8033429
Former name(s):
- Sanhope (Until 2009 Jan)
- Hope I (Until 2004 Apr)
- Horezu (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,987 tons
Summer DWT:8,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOREZU
© Mick Warrick
Al Manal
© Wil Weijsters
Al Manal
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 12, 2008 18:40 (10 years ago)
Romanian built Dolj type.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,251 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!