ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yara Gas II - IMO 7509172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Yara Gas IIAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7509172Hits:494
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Call Sign : LAOL4
Gross tonnage : 1744
DWT: 1,964
71.99 x 12.83 x 4.44 m
Build : J.J. Sietas (786), 01.06.1977
Ex Names: Britta (1977 - 1977), American Cheyenne (1977 - 1979), Britta I (1979 - 1987), Britta II (1987 - 1991), Hydrogas II (1991 - 2004).
Flag : Norway International Ship Register
Ship manager LARVIK SHIPPING

River Themes (estuary), 17.07.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas Ii
IMO:7509172
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas Ii (Until 2004 Dec)
- Britta Ii (Until 1992 Mar)
- Britta I (Until 1987 Jan)
- American Cheyenne (Until 1979 Jan)
- Britta (Until 1977 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Co2 Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,744 tons
Summer DWT:1,964 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Britta II
© simonwp
Britta I
© simonwp
AMERICAN CHEYENNE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!