ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saudi Hofuf - IMO 8121769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:Saudi HofufAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8121769Hits:1,297
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
at Suezchannel 25.12.2007
4,070 Lane m., Ro-Ro/Container, Built 1983 Owners/Managers:Nat.Shpg.Of S.Arabia, Built at Kockums M/V AB, Saudi Arabia Flagged, NV Classed, Length Overall of 248.72 m., Length Between Perpendiculars of 232.01 m., Draught of 11.12 m., Beam of 32.28 m., Gross Tonnage of 44,171, B. & W. Engine, Speed of 18.50 kts at 55.00 tonnes per day, Heavy Fuel Oil, Horsepower of 27,598B at ...,
Bale Capacity of 71,500 cu.m., Teu Capacities of 2,310 Teu and 50 Reefer, Vehicle Capacity of 534 Cars, 3 Vehicle Decks, Lane Length of 4,070.00 m., 1 Side(s) Door/Ramp(s) with a Length of 6.50 m., a width of 6.40 m. and a maximum load of 90 tonnes, 1 Quarter Ramp(s) with a Length of 49.60 m., a width of 12.00 m. and a maximum load of 400 tonnes.

IDENTIFICATION: Call Sign HZZC, IMO Number 8121769.
all ship data's from shipping intelligence network
Vessel Identification
Name:Hofuf
IMO:8121769
Former name(s):
- Saudi Hofuf (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:44,171 tons
Summer DWT:42,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAUDI HOFUF
© jsupik1
SAUDI HOFUF
© K. Watson
SAUDI HOFUF
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,297 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!