ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMMY - IMO 8521490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:LAMMYAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521490Hits:605
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/1/12 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1986. Flag: The Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Rova
IMO:8521490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305540000
Callsign:V2ES7
Former name(s):
- Lammy (Until 2009 Dec)
- Salvinia (Until 2002 Feb)
- Alblas (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,798 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’53.29” N, 7°36’8.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.4kts, 353°
Destination:
Location:Wilhelmshaven
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
19:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 19:00:56 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 July 10th, 03:00:00 UTCMotzen
2018 June 28th, 13:30:46 UTCMotzen De
2018 June 25th, 03:00:46 UTCRekefjord
2018 June 20th, 18:15:47 UTCMotzen De
2018 June 13th, 11:30:15 UTCMalmo
2018 June 11th, 21:00:21 UTCWolgast De
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:26 UTCNorek
2018 June 2nd, 03:15:16 UTCMotzen
2018 May 30th, 10:00:06 UTCNorek
More Of This Ship
Rova
© Frank Behrends
Rova
© Frank Behrends
LAMMY
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jan 14, 2008 18:55 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much Marie-Anne. She has a friendly crew, which has waved to me.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Jan 13, 2008 19:03 (10 years ago)
Very nice colors you got in this shot Michael.
Good job.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!