ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

H KAPTAN - IMO 9045663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:H KAPTANAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9045663Hits:494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 12.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:H.kaptan
IMO:9045663
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000766
Callsign:TCCW5
Former name(s):
- Orsova (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,293 tons
Summer DWT:6,305 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°14’54.48” N, 2°8’37.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 294° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:00:29 UTCUa Ilk
2018 August 12th, 12:00:39 UTCCastellon
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:02 UTCOlvia/ukraine
2018 July 6th, 13:00:11 UTCNovorqssiysk
2018 June 24th, 22:00:56 UTCTr Dil
2018 June 17th, 18:30:15 UTCRu Nvd
2018 May 19th, 05:00:30 UTCEg Dam
2018 April 16th, 15:00:57 UTCIl Hfa
2018 April 12th, 08:00:12 UTCIl Hfa
2018 April 3rd, 08:00:11 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
H Kaptan
© Zoka
H KAPTAN
© babür halulu
H KAPTAN
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!