ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POMORIE - IMO 8301852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:POMORIEAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8301852Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 12.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Winner S
IMO:8301852
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518654000
Callsign:E5U2601
Former name(s):
- Pomorie (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,453 tons
Summer DWT:3,261 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’20.72” N, 36°28’8.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 180° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Yey
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
06:00:43 UTC
Last update:
10 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 06:00:43 UTCRu Yey
2018 July 11th, 20:00:14 UTCLy Ben
2018 June 16th, 08:00:21 UTCIstanbul Road
2018 May 30th, 13:00:07 UTCLy Kho
2018 April 29th, 13:00:01 UTCTr Ssx.
2018 April 14th, 08:00:49 UTCRostov(russia)
2018 April 5th, 08:00:36 UTCKarasu (turkey)
2018 March 30th, 08:00:21 UTCAzov (russia)
2018 March 20th, 12:00:42 UTCSamsun (turkey)
2018 March 20th, 12:00:25 UTCKarasu (turkey)
More Of This Ship
POMORIE
© Nektarios Papadakis
WINNER S
© Gerolf Drebes
WINNER S
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!