ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMBER - IMO 8917871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:AMBERAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8917871Hits:508
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Ro-ro vessel AMBER
(built in 1993 at Brodogradiliste "Sava",Macvanska Mitrovica,Serbia for Fosen Mekaniske Verksted,Fevag,Norway, 5400dwt/1230lanemeters, operated by Euroafrica/Poland between Gdynia and Helsinki)
seen here on 21st October from Suomenlinna island approaching Helsinki/Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber 1
IMO:8917871
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229391000
Callsign:9HA3294
Former name(s):
- Amber (Until 2013 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,719 tons
Summer DWT:5,387 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°0’25.98” S, 71°39’41.58” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 253° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Valparaiso
Arrival:5th Apr 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 5th, 08:00:21 UTCValparaiso
More Of This Ship
AMBER
© miraflores
Trinidad I
© Dragec
Trinidad 1
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!