ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAKRUOJIS - IMO 6704347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:PAKRUOJISAdded:May 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:6704347Hits:855
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1967 at Hollming OY, Rauma, Finland. # 171.
Ex: PRAVDA-92.
Imo: 6704347.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 1/4 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Legacy
IMO:6704347
Former name(s):
- Gladness (Until 2004 Oct)
- Pravda (Until 1992)
- Pakruojis (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,740 tons
Summer DWT:3,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAKRUOJIS
© Mike Griffiths
PRAVDA
© Gena Anfimov
PRAVDA
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!