ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Edo - IMO 6716704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:EdoAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:6716704Hits:954
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 12.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Edo
IMO:6716704
Former name(s):
- Mediz (Until 1998)
- Nisa (Until 1993)
- Lory T (Until 1989 Nov)
- Dorothea P (Until 1986)
- Marabu Porr (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,689 tons
Summer DWT:5,555 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Edo
© Andrey Jakimenko
Edo
© Andrey Jakimenko
EDO
© FEHMI ULGENER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Willi Thiel on Jan 13, 2008 18:38 (10 years ago)
Wie Gemalt*** :lol:
IMO number : 6716704|Name of ship : "EDO" Ex:"Cambodia" Ex"Georgia"|Call Sign : XUBM3|
Gross tonnage : 3689|Year of build : 1967
|Flag : Cambodia
Gerolf Drebes on Jan 13, 2008 14:07 (10 years ago)
Hallo Olaf,
dern würde ich auch gerne mal sehen, habe ihn in Istanbul bis jetzt immer verpasst, ab Juni aber wieder eine Woche.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!