ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONAX - IMO 6615326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DONAXAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:6615326Hits:1,073
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
DONAX TEESPORT MARCH 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Savvas Ii
IMO:6615326
Former name(s):
- Donax (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:39,695 tons
Summer DWT:75,472 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONAX
© pieter melissen
DONAX
© gwrdave
DONAX
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,073 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!