ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORINOCO RIVER - IMO 9330240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:ORINOCO RIVERAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9330240Hits:490
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : C4XP2
Gross tonnage : 9940
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus
Inbound Hoek van Holland
12-01-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Sigma
IMO:9330240
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092527
Callsign:D5EV6
Former name(s):
- Orinoco River (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,689 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°42’37.15” N, 0°38’19.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Dzorn
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
07:00:53 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:36 UTCDzorn
2018 July 7th, 07:00:53 UTCDzorn
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:28 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 27th, 01:30:46 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 25th, 13:00:11 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 8th, 22:30:54 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 7th, 05:00:03 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 31st, 05:00:04 UTCDzorn
2018 May 29th, 11:00:03 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 16th, 17:00:05 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
VEGA SIGMA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
VEGA SIGMA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
VEGA SIGMA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!