Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ristakez - IMO 8104656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:RistakezAdded:May 02, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Savona 01.05.05
Imo 8104656
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang Le Men
Former name(s):
- Ristakez (Until 2005 Jun)
- Darya Rashmi (Until 2004 Mar)
- Marine Confidence (Until 2001 May)
- Marine Blue (Until 1995 Jun)
- Farnham (Until 1986)
- Highsea Success (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,175 tons
Summer DWT:17,240 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Leo Johannes
Chang Le Men
© Sergey Bykov
Chang Le Men
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 03, 2005 18:10 (11 years ago)
wow fede, i know the lighting wasnt workign for you on this one, but nice angle and shot, the stack on the boat is huge
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!