ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS CHAMPION - IMO 9112143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:SIGAS CHAMPIONAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112143Hits:775
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
SIGAS CHAMPION Imo No. 9112143 Esso Fawley Terminal, Southampton Water 14-12-2002
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Champion
IMO:9112143
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256805000
Callsign:9HA2929
Former name(s):
- Sigas Champion (Until 2011 Nov)
- Kilgas Champion (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,458 tons
Summer DWT:2,347 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°13’45.16” N, 11°33’6.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 161° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Se Bro
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
05:00:39 UTC
Last update:
45 minutes 58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:01:28 UTCNl Vli
2018 February 15th, 00:01:05 UTCSe Bro
2018 February 13th, 05:00:35 UTCSe Kan
2018 February 10th, 22:00:20 UTCSe Bro
2018 February 9th, 02:00:14 UTCSe Kan
2018 February 7th, 02:00:21 UTCSe Bro
2018 February 5th, 08:00:15 UTCSe Kan
2018 February 3rd, 08:00:27 UTCSe Bro
2018 February 2nd, 08:00:06 UTCNo Slg
2018 February 1st, 10:00:20 UTCSe Bro
More Of This Ship
B Gas Champion
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
B Gas Champion
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
B GAS CHAMPION
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!