ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARMONY - IMO 9252967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:HARMONYAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252967Hits:1,030
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:

105,387 DWT, Tanker, Built 2003
Owners/Managers: Dynacom Tankers Mngt, Built at Sumitomo H.I., Double Hull, Malta Flagged, LR Classed, Length Overall of 237.74 m., Length Between Perpendiculars of 229.00 m., Draught of 14.88 m., Beam of 42.00 m., Gross Tonnage of 56,203, Sulzer Engine, Speed of 14.80 kts, Heavy Fuel Oil, Horsepower of 17,340B at 105,
Cargo Capacities of 115,572 cu.m. and 727,000 Barrels, Segregated Ballast Tanks, 12 Tanks, 3 Pumps with a total Capacity of 8,250 cu.m., Heating Coils, Maximum heating capacity of 66 degrees celsius.

IDENTIFICATION: Aframax Tanker, Call Sign 9HKS7, IMO Number 9252967.
Chartered by CSSSA on 14 December 2007 for a voyage from RED SEA to UKC with a cargo of 80000 tonnes of DTY for WS 165.

IMO corrected
PE Adm
Vessel Identification
Name:Baku
IMO:9252967
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215379000
Callsign:9HKS7
Former name(s):
- Harmony (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:56,203 tons
Summer DWT:105,387 tons
Length:239 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°47’40.47” N, 29°53’26.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.4kts, 83° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 06:00:03 UTCMalta
2018 July 16th, 19:00:00 UTCTrieste,italy
2018 July 10th, 23:00:16 UTCCeyhan,turkey
2018 July 5th, 10:00:15 UTCMalta
2018 June 30th, 09:30:18 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 23rd, 22:00:11 UTCMalta
2018 June 18th, 04:00:12 UTCMilazzo
2018 May 22nd, 17:00:13 UTCImmingham Uk
2018 April 19th, 21:00:10 UTCTrieste
2018 April 13th, 08:00:17 UTCSidi Kerir,egypt
More Of This Ship
BAKU
© Tomasello Letterio
BAKU
© Emmanuel.L
BAKU
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!