ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PATRAS - IMO 9168221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:MAERSK PATRASAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168221Hits:638
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Maersk Patras, downbound from Montreal on the Saint Lawrence River passes Quebec City on its journey to sea. We see the ship peaking around the stern of the QE2 while on one of the ferryboats that constantly cross between Quebec City and Levis.
The next time the Maersk Patras will be seen on the St. Lawrence it will be sporting a new paint scheme in the Maersk colors. PHOTOSHIPS has posted photos of it on a much better day than this dark and rainly September 28, 2008.

More photos of the Maersk Patras, including a few detail shots may be found at:
http://magogman.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Patras
IMO:9168221
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232558000
Callsign:MYSU5
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Marseille (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°5’35.34” N, 72°59’33.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 51° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Cahal
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
10:00:49 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 10:00:49 UTCCahal
2018 June 10th, 13:30:19 UTCCamtr
2018 May 14th, 10:00:42 UTCCamtr
2018 May 4th, 13:00:04 UTCNlrot
2018 April 26th, 05:00:15 UTCNlrot>beant
2018 April 24th, 19:00:37 UTCDebrv_nlrtm
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:52 UTCCahal_debrv
2018 April 8th, 05:15:25 UTCBeant>camon
2018 March 29th, 08:00:37 UTCDebrv-beant
2018 March 26th, 18:00:26 UTCNlrtm-debrv
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PATRAS
© Henk Jungerius
MAERSK PATRAS
© Henk Jungerius
MAERSK PATRAS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!