ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hans - IMO 7632979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:HansAdded:Mar 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7632979Hits:804
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Savona 01.05.05
Imo 7632979
Vessel Identification
Name:Ansera
IMO:7632979
Former name(s):
- Hans (Until 2008 Mar)
- Hansa Rostock (Until 1994 Mar)
- Georgia Rainbow (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,464 tons
Summer DWT:25,317 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANS
© Malcolm Cranfield
Ansera
© Wil Weijsters
Ansera
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 03, 2005 18:09 (11 years ago)
i agree that is an awesome shot fede
Jeff Thoreson on May 01, 2005 20:27 (11 years ago)
Nice shot! (9).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!