ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEARY - IMO 9056076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:PEARYAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9056076Hits:619
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
arriving at Cardiff 30-03-2004

GT: 2514
Year: 1994
LOA: 87,68 mts
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Present name: Michel A. (07-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Michael A.
IMO:9056076
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010858
Callsign:V2KX
Former name(s):
- Peary (Until 2007 Jul 03)
- Michael A. (Until 2007 Jul 03)
- Peary (Until 2007 Jun)
- Larnaca Bay (Until 1998 Dec)
- Fischland (Until 1997 Sep 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,514 tons
Summer DWT:3,560 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°38’7.72” N, 61°3’11.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 48° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Mqfdf
Arrival:17th May 2018
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 06:00:23 UTCMqfdf
2018 May 10th, 20:30:30 UTCTtpts
2018 May 4th, 08:00:40 UTCLccas
2018 April 28th, 06:00:10 UTCCoctg
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:16 UTCCartagena
2018 January 24th, 12:00:32 UTCBarranquilla
2017 September 24th, 12:00:20 UTCCartagena
2017 March 26th, 08:00:40 UTCCartagena
2017 March 14th, 08:00:14 UTCVeracruz
2016 November 13th, 06:00:14 UTCFreeport
More Of This Ship
MICHAEL A
© Captain Peter
MICHAEL A
© Captain Peter
MICHAEL A
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!