ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mehmet Aksoy - IMO 8324397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Mehmet AksoyAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8324397Hits:997
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Savona 01.05.05
INCE EXPRESS (2003)
AFRICAN EXPRESS (1997)
NEW PROMOTION (1989)
Imo 8324397
Builder HASHIHAMA
Place of build (Country): TADOTSU
Year of Build: 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Ismar
IMO:8324397
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000086
Callsign:S2SS
Former name(s):
- Serasih (Until 2010 Feb)
- New Sea Star 6 (Until 2009 Jul)
- Mehmet Aksoy (Until 2009 Apr)
- Ince Express (Until 2003 Feb)
- African Express (Until 1997)
- New Promotion (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,980 tons
Summer DWT:45,877 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISMAR
© Geir Vinnes
ISMAR
© Geir Vinnes
NEW SEA STARS
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 03, 2005 18:11 (11 years ago)
another nice and clear stern shot fede (8)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!