ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS BLUE OCEAN - IMO 9341976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:DS BLUE OCEANAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9341976Hits:371
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen, 7/1/08

http://shipping.sh.funpic.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Blue Ocean
IMO:9341976
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092202
Callsign:A8YL4
Former name(s):
- Rbd Constantia (Until 2007 Jun 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°50’11.84” N, 1°0’12.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 234° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Iedub
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
15:00:09 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 15:00:09 UTCIedub
2018 June 11th, 03:30:30 UTCIe Dub
2018 May 26th, 06:00:57 UTCIe Dub
2018 May 18th, 11:00:05 UTCIe Dub
2018 May 15th, 14:30:11 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 11th, 03:00:57 UTCIe Dub
2018 May 9th, 02:30:28 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 25th, 01:00:49 UTCGbgrg
2018 April 19th, 18:30:04 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 17th, 08:00:15 UTCGbfxt
More Of This Ship
DS BLUE OCEAN
© Henk Jungerius
DS Blue Ocean
© Pedro Amaral
DS BLUE OCEAN
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!