ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCON - IMO 9006423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:FALCONAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006423Hits:370
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Terneuzen, december 2007

http://shipping.sh.funpic.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon
IMO:9006423
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002153
Callsign:MPER7
Former name(s):
- Hoo Falcon (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,220 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°28’11” N, 12°15’27.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 15°
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 08:00:34 UTCRavenna
2018 June 10th, 06:00:32 UTCKoper
2018 May 9th, 08:00:16 UTCThisvi
2018 March 15th, 08:00:25 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 February 25th, 17:00:21 UTCIzmir
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:11 UTCBeiru
2017 December 9th, 21:00:49 UTCTuzla
2017 November 13th, 12:30:24 UTCRijeka
2017 October 25th, 08:00:16 UTCAlexandria
2017 October 20th, 23:30:50 UTCValleta
More Of This Ship
ALCON
© sharpnessship
ALCON
© LUC BARRY
FALCON
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!