ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN NICOLAS M - IMO 8404460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN NICOLAS MAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8404460Hits:1,769
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Savona 01.05.05
Ex Names: GAO PENG (1998)
SWALLOW (1998)
Imo 8404460
Builder BODEWES/HOOGEZAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Ece G
IMO:8404460
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100028
Callsign:E5U2973
Former name(s):
- Rega (Until 2015 Mar)
- Captain Nicolas M (Until 2005 Oct)
- Gao Peng (Until 1997 Nov)
- Swallow (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,881 tons
Summer DWT:4,816 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’14.76” N, 12°25’26.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 197° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Reni
Arrival:29th Sep 2017
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 29th, 08:00:43 UTCReni
2017 August 10th, 19:00:29 UTCRavenna
2017 August 7th, 17:00:31 UTCTrdil
2017 August 1st, 17:00:30 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 27th, 15:00:05 UTCPoti
2017 July 21st, 12:00:04 UTCNikolaev
2017 July 13th, 09:00:51 UTCMariupol
2017 June 5th, 20:00:16 UTCNikolaev
2017 May 15th, 17:00:58 UTCAshdod
2017 May 8th, 12:00:08 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
Ece G
© Robbie Cox
ECE G
© fabianv
ECE G
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 11, 2005 04:14 (12 years ago)
great angle, the reflection is quite something, you can see the current moving pretty well since the reflection isnt perfect
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!