ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ermis - IMO 9277668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:ErmisAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9277668Hits:430
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen, 7/1/08
Greek Flagged Bulker Ermis out of the locks at Terneuzen and going to the Westerscheldt and the North Sea.

http://shipping.sh.funpic.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Ermis
IMO:9277668
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240648000
Callsign:SVFG
Former name(s):
- Kerasia S (Until 2007 May)
- Ekavi I (Until 2007 Jan)
- Ekavi (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,990 tons
Summer DWT:52,808 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°1’37.26” N, 119°2’46.14” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 52° (209°)
Destination:
Location:J T
Arrival:20th May 2018
18:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 13:00:40 UTCBasuo
2018 March 30th, 08:00:25 UTCHainanbasuo
2018 March 3rd, 20:00:27 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
ERMIS
© Captain Peter
ERMIS
© Malcolm Cranfield
ERMIS
© John O Neill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!