ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONDOR - IMO 9143415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CONDORAdded:Aug 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9143415Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Uniport Terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam 1-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:9143415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246046000
Callsign:PHIA
Former name(s):
- Europe Orion (Until 2008 Aug)
- Condor (Until 2006 Nov 15)
- Uppland (Until 2004 Jan 09)
- Admiral Star (Until 2001 Sep 11)
- Bremer Zukunft (Until 2000 Jul 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,985 tons
Summer DWT:4,852 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°6’27.09” N, 3°39’37.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 274° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe Gbimm
Arrival:8th Nov 2017
15:00:51 UTC
Last update:
45 minutes 57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 8th, 15:00:51 UTCNlmoe Gbimm
2017 September 27th, 08:00:04 UTCGbimm Nlmoe
2017 September 26th, 06:00:43 UTCNlmoe Gbimm
2017 September 20th, 07:00:54 UTCGbthp Nlmoe
2017 September 20th, 07:00:36 UTCNlmoe V.v. Gbthp
2017 September 18th, 11:00:58 UTCNlmoe V.v. Gbimm
2017 September 13th, 09:00:55 UTCGbthp Nlmoe
2017 September 12th, 11:00:13 UTCNlmoe V.v. Gbthp
2017 September 11th, 12:00:49 UTCNlmoerdijk V.v Gbimm
2017 May 29th, 13:00:36 UTCNlmoerdijk V.v Gbimm
More Of This Ship
Orion
© Hannes van Rijn
Orion
© Patrick Deenik
Orion
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!