ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA ATRIA - IMO 9256224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORASIA ATRIAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256224Hits:412
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At ECT Hanno Terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam 1-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Singapore
IMO:9256224
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013530
Callsign:A8NN9
Former name(s):
- Norasia Atria (Until 2008 Jan)
- E.r.wellington (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,855 tons
Summer DWT:53,611 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°30’52.88” N, 119°34’22.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.9kts, 262° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Hk Hkg
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
15:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:00:06 UTCTw Khh
2018 February 16th, 09:00:57 UTCJp Yok
2018 February 15th, 19:45:35 UTCJp Tyo
2018 February 14th, 08:15:17 UTCJp Ngo
2018 February 11th, 09:00:39 UTCCn Xmn
2018 February 8th, 20:00:59 UTCHk Hkg
2018 February 7th, 15:40:15 UTCTw Khh
2018 February 6th, 13:30:35 UTCTw Kel
2018 February 3rd, 21:45:01 UTCJp Yok
2018 February 3rd, 08:45:08 UTCJp Chb
More Of This Ship
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!