ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMIT ENTERPRISE - IMO 8222252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:SMIT ENTERPRISEAdded:Mar 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8222252Hits:5,223
Photo Category: Barge Carriers
Description:
SMIT ENTERPRISE (now ENTERPRISE) Barge Carrier Imo No. 8222252 Marchwood Military Port, Southampton 16-01-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Karadeniz Powership Irem Sultan
IMO:8222252
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014808
Callsign:A8WQ6
Former name(s):
- Enterprise (Until 2010 Aug)
- Smit Enterprise (Until 2003 Jul)
- Danube Express (Until 1998 Jul)
- Nikolay Markin (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Power Station Vessel
Gross tonnage:23,990 tons
Summer DWT:8,727 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENTERPRISE
© Henk Jungerius
KARADENIZ POWERSHIP IREM SULTAN
© goktaygokalp
KARADENIZ POWERSHIP IREM SULTAN
© goktaygokalp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 23, 2008 22:21 (8 years ago)
Port of registry: Willemstad
IMO: 8222252
Call Sign: PJFG
Ex-names: Nikolay Markin (USSR); Danube Express;
Type/class: barge carrier
Built by: Cant. Nav. Breda S.p.A. - Venezia (Italy) in 1984
DWT: 8.727 tons
Silvia on Aug 08, 2007 09:49 (9 years ago)
Nice picture :)
Just working on their lube chart!
Was wondering how the vessel looks like...
Not bad at all :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 5,223 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!