ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER UNITY - IMO 9118226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:SIDER UNITYAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:September 29, 2007IMO:9118226Hits:818
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
SIDER UNITY downbound in Quebec City on 2007-09-29.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navaho
IMO:9118226
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000385
Callsign:C6BW6
Former name(s):
- Sider Unity (Until 2008 May)
- Sider Power (Until 2006 Nov)
- Lil (Until 2006 Jan)
- Gora (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,421 tons
Summer DWT:17,409 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GORA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
GORA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
GORA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!