ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JCGS Erimo PL02 - IMO 9009750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raisuke Numata [View profile]Title:JCGS Erimo PL02Added:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9009750Hits:1,348
Photo Category: Coast Guard
Description:
1,268GT LOA 91.5m B 11.0m D 6.4m
D2 7,000hp Crew 34
ex OJIKA
Built in Mitsui S.B., Tamano on Oct. 31, 1991

Yokohama on Jan. 12, 2008

Vessel Identification
Name:Erimo
IMO:9009750
Flag:Japan
MMSI:431623000
Callsign:JPEY
Pennant no.:PL02
Former name(s):
- Ojika (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Patrol Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,268 tons
Summer DWT:338 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tokyo
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KM PEKAN 9203
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Raisuke Numata on Jan 13, 2008 17:02 (9 years ago)
Hello, Steve
Thank you for informed of the website.
Guest on Jan 13, 2008 13:27 (9 years ago)
Hi Raisuke

Can you please rember to try and input the IMO number as this is important for searching and reference purposes. See FAQ @ http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/xoopsfaq/index.php?cat_id=13#q17

I have used Equasis to find the IMO - see www.equasis.org

Regards

Steve Ellwood (Admin)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!