ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Topeka - IMO 9211585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:TopekaAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211585Hits:605
Location:Providence, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
-IMO#9211585- a panamax seen in Providence,RI with coal,1-10-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Topeka
IMO:9211585
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256657000
Callsign:9HZU8
Former name(s):
- Gianfranca D'amato (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,562 tons
Summer DWT:74,716 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOPEKA
© har
Topeka
© Gerolf Drebes
TOPEKA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!