ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bayridge Service & Energy 6505 - IMO 8101654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:Bayridge Service & Energy 6505Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8101654Hits:674
Photo Category: Tugs with Tow
Description:
stern view of tugboat/barge combo BAYRIDGE SERVICE/ENERGY 6505 are tied-up at wharf 16 in Port Colborne, ON.
BAYRIDGE SERVICE: IMO 8101654//Call Sign WYR6250//Gross tonnage 194//built in 1981
Registered owner & Ship manager HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES LLC
ENERGY 6505: IMO 8646941//Call Sign WDA4921//Gross tonnage 4064//built in 1978
Registered owner & Ship manager HORNBECK OFFSHORE TRANS LLC
date: October 18, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Carly Michelle
IMO:8101654
MMSI:367460370
Callsign:WDF5185
Former name(s):
- Bayridge Service (Until 2010 Aug)
- Rob Roy (Until 2001)
- Domar Lieutenant (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:283 tons
Summer DWT:256 tons
Length:34 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°52’5.07” N, 95°11’37.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 240° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Larose La
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
21:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 24th, 06:00:10 UTCNew Orleans
2018 July 4th, 21:00:53 UTCLarose La
2018 June 5th, 12:00:23 UTCAmelia La
2018 June 4th, 06:00:05 UTCAransas Pass
2017 September 24th, 06:00:30 UTCNederland Tx
2017 September 24th, 06:00:07 UTCAmelia La
2017 April 24th, 15:00:00 UTCLarose La
2016 October 30th, 12:00:13 UTCAmelia La
2016 October 15th, 06:00:27 UTCLake Charles La.
2015 October 30th, 12:00:42 UTCNew Orleans
More Of This Ship
CARLY MICHELLE
© Captain Ted
BAYRIDGE SERVICE
© Nate
Bayridge Service
© Magogman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!