ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Energy 6505 - IMO 8646941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:Energy 6505Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8646941Hits:758
Photo Category: Barges
Description:
bow shot of tugboat/barge combo BAYRIDGE SERVICE/ENERGY 6505 are they're tied-up at wharf 16 in Port Colborne, ON.
BAYRIDGE SERVICE: IMO 8101654//Call Sign WYR6250//Gross tonnage 194//built in 1981
Registered owner & Ship manager HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES LLC
ENERGY 6505: IMO 8646941//Call Sign WDA4921//Gross tonnage 4064//built in 1978
Registered owner & Ship manager HORNBECK OFFSHORE TRANS LLC
date: October 18, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Energy 6505
IMO:8646941
Flag:U.s.a.
Callsign:WDA4921
Former name(s):
- St 65 (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tank Barge
Gross tonnage:3,586 tons
Summer DWT:7,538 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Energy 6505
© Magogman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!