ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNOWDON - IMO 8811754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:SNOWDONAdded:May 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:8811754Hits:732
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
SNOWDON Imo No. 8811754 Esso Fawley Terminal, Southampton Water 14-12-2002 With line handler IBEX
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanus
IMO:8811754
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441895000
Callsign:DSRK8
Former name(s):
- Oceanus 09 (Until 2012 Dec)
- Snowdon (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,219 tons
Summer DWT:3,814 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SNOWDON
© Sierras
Snowdon
© Pilot Frans
Snowdon
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!