ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES - IMO 9363534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNESAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9363534Hits:738
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
bow view of ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES as she's prepares to exit lock 4 west. she's heading upbound in the welland canal.
Registered owner BELUGA SHIPPING H1393 GMBH
Ship manager BELUGA FLEET MGMT & CO KG
imo 9363534/Call Sign 8PVE
Gross tonnage 9611
built in 2007
date: december 4, 2007
time: 1122pm
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosaire A.desgagnes
IMO:9363534
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314277000
Callsign:8PVE
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fortification (Until 2007 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,776 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°56’42.1” N, 76°20’10.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 3° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Cm Dla
Arrival:25th Dec 2018
07:00:17 UTC
Last update:
21 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 9th, 10:00:33 UTCMobile
2018 April 8th, 19:00:54 UTCMobile (us Mob)
2018 March 20th, 16:00:53 UTCElbe
2018 March 20th, 14:00:29 UTCElbe Hamburg
2018 February 22nd, 12:00:01 UTCBalboa
2018 January 20th, 17:00:01 UTCPanama Canal
2018 January 9th, 11:00:03 UTCHouston
2017 December 15th, 09:00:52 UTCHamburg
2017 December 11th, 19:00:55 UTCNorrkoping
2017 December 7th, 08:00:26 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© Steve Geronazzo
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Jan 13, 2008 20:52 (11 years ago)
thanks, Dave. I do believe it's her 1st trip thru the canal.
Magogman on Jan 13, 2008 06:30 (11 years ago)
This is a really cool photo. Was this her first trip through the canal? I have yet to see her.

You are posting a lot of neat night shots here! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!