ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL PIONEER & ANTIKERI - IMO 9190080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:FEDERAL PIONEER & ANTIKERIAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190080Hits:634
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
FEDERAL PIONEER & ANTIKERI pass each other above lock 7. FEDERAL PIONEER's heading downbound toward lock 7. while ANTIKERI is entering the narrow section of the canal, heading upbound.
FEDERAL PIONEER: 9190080//Call Sign P3MA8//built in 1999
Registered owner ASPIRE NAVIGATION//Ship manager ATHENA MARINE CO LTD
ANTIKERI: imo 8200503//Call Sign 9HWY7//build in 1984
Registered owner ORION SHIPTRADE SA//Ship manager AMALTHIA MARINE INC
date: december 5, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Onego Pioneer
IMO:9190080
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212852000
Callsign:P3MA8
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Pioneer (Until 2015 Apr 20)
- Ccni Tumbes (Until 2013 Jun 15)
- Federal Pioneer (Until 2011 Sep 26)
- Seaboard Pioneer (Until 2007 Jan 05)
- Atlantic Pioneer (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°2’19.27” N, 66°50’26.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 154° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Willemstad
Arrival:8th Sep 2018
22:00:57 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 22:00:57 UTCWillemstad
2018 July 25th, 09:30:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 16th, 20:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 13th, 05:30:10 UTCGent
2018 May 10th, 14:30:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 11th, 06:00:42 UTCHaiti
2018 March 25th, 18:00:06 UTCBilbao
2018 March 20th, 20:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 13th, 12:00:36 UTCMariel,cuba
2018 January 28th, 11:00:21 UTCBilbao,spain
More Of This Ship
Augusta Unity
© Patrick Deenik
Augusta Unity
© Patrick Deenik
ATLANTIC PIONEER
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!