ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DON GIOVANNI - IMO 9102746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MSC DON GIOVANNIAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9102746Hits:481
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on January 12, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Don Giovanni
IMO:9102746
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356579000
Callsign:3FIV6
Former name(s):
- Jean (Until 1996 Jul)
- Catania (Until 1996 Jun 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:41,590 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’22.38” N, 23°35’18” E
Status:Contrained
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 59° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:25th May 2018
06:00:04 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:55 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:58 UTCConstanta
2018 May 16th, 06:00:05 UTCPireaus
2018 May 10th, 00:01:51 UTCAsya Port
2018 May 7th, 01:30:04 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 29th, 16:45:08 UTCEvyap
2018 April 27th, 14:00:41 UTCAliaga
2018 April 25th, 23:30:05 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 10th, 12:00:57 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 10th, 12:00:02 UTCAsya Port
More Of This Ship
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!