ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL PROFIT - IMO 8518778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Boris Paulien [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL PROFITAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8518778Hits:974
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
05.06.2006 - The general cargo ship Oriental Profit passing here the North Lamma Canal by Hong Kong.
IMO 8518778 | Bj. 1986 | GT 2.838 | DWT 4749 | L. 97,40 m | B. 18,50 m | D. 4,90 m | Registered owner: ORIENTAL PROFIT NAVIGATION SA
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Sejati
IMO:8518778
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016212
Callsign:PMGA
Former name(s):
- Oriental Profit (Until 2007 Nov)
- Heisei 1 (Until 1999 Dec)
- Silver Oak (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,848 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°24’46.53” S, 113°9’46.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.2kts, 108°
Destination:
Location:Cirebon
Arrival:2nd May 2018
20:00:23 UTC
Last update:
3 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:23 UTCCirebon
2014 July 20th, 19:51:18 UTCMakassar
2014 July 2nd, 11:12:24 UTCBanyuwangi
2013 August 6th, 03:06:40 UTCTarjun
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL PROFIT
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!