ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE MBASHE - IMO 9333369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE MBASHEAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9333369Hits:602
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Cape Town 11.01.08, very late afternoon


Type: Containership
IMO num: 9333369
Built: 10/03/2006
Yard: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg
Flag: Marshall Islands (Majuro)
Owner: Peter Döhle Schiffahrts-KG
Yard: Döhle IOM Ltd.
Speed: 20Knt
Nt: 9.038T
Grt: 17.360T
Dwt: 22.248T
LOA: 178,57m
B: 27,6m
D: 14,58m
Dft: 10,858m
Cap: TEU1678
Vessel Identification
Name:Viona
IMO:9333369
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805552
Callsign:CQIC
Former name(s):
- Emirates Dar Es Salaam (Until 2013 Jul 18)
- Viona (Until 2012 Jun 10)
- Safmarine Mbashe (Until 2009 Nov 17)
- Viona (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,360 tons
Summer DWT:22,248 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’47.55” N, 11°2’41.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 302° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
02:00:41 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 05:00:40 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 23rd, 01:30:25 UTCDeham
2018 August 21st, 11:00:10 UTCDebrv
2018 August 18th, 06:00:15 UTCDkcph
2018 August 15th, 15:00:40 UTCGdynia
2018 August 14th, 20:00:26 UTCGdansk
2018 August 12th, 15:00:23 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 11th, 23:00:18 UTCSegot
2018 August 11th, 23:00:06 UTCDeham
2018 August 11th, 19:00:31 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
Viona
© Daniel Eckhardt
VIONA
© Gena Anfimov
VIONA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!