ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAUHINIA BRIDGE - IMO 9043653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:BAUHINIA BRIDGEAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9043653Hits:860
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Cape Town 12.01.08

Type: Containership
IMO num: 9043653
Built: 6/1993
Yard: Kawasaki Heavy Industries, Ltd. Sakaide Works
Flag: Hong Kong
Owner: "K" Line (Hong Kong) Limited
Managing company: "K" LINE SHIP MANAGEMENT CO., LTD.
Speed: 24Knt
Nt: 17.646T
Grt: 48.342T
Dwt: 47.500T
LOA: 276,499m
B: 32,2m
D: 21,2m
Dft: 12,022m
Cap: DRY; TEU-3.096FEU-398 REF; TEU-360FEU-102
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Stefanie
IMO:9043653
Former name(s):
- Kaimoku (Until 2012 Jul)
- Csl Stefanie (Until 2010 Aug)
- Bauhinia Bridge (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,342 tons
Summer DWT:47,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSL STEFANIE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
CSL STEFANIE
© west-jp
KAIMOKU
© Zoldatenkoff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!