ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHOPIN - IMO 9005376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:CHOPINAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:December 02, 2007IMO:9005376Hits:580
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Locks 02.12.2007
ex Name: Jämtland -06, Chopin -02, Jämtland -97, Christina -93, Stella Adriatic -92, Chopin -92,
Ville Dàutan -92, Chopin -92
Built: 1992 Brodograd Kraljevica, Kraljevica
Flag: Gibraltar Callsign: ZDFE4
Length: 104,4m Beam: 16,2m


Vessel Identification
Name:Chopin
IMO:9005376
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236099000
Callsign:ZDFE4
Former name(s):
- Jamtland (Until 2012 May 27)
- Chopin (Until 2010 Nov 04)
- Jamtland (Until 2010 Sep 13)
- Chopin (Until 2010 Jan 22)
- Jamtland (Until 2006 Jan 13)
- Chopin (Until 2003 Jan 22)
- Jamtland (Until 2002 Jul 09)
- Christina (Until 2002 May 17)
- Stella Adriatic (Until 2002 May 17)
- Chopin (Until 2002 May 17)
- Ville D'autan (Until 2002 May 17)
- Chopin (Until 1997)
- Ville D'autan (Until 1993 Oct)
- Chopin (Until 1992 Jun)
- Christina (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,071 tons
Summer DWT:5,697 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°8’57.18” N, 12°6’45.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 355° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
16:00:46 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 18:00:11 UTCGdansk
2018 September 5th, 04:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 September 1st, 10:00:23 UTCLoviisa
2018 August 30th, 13:30:08 UTCSunila
2018 August 27th, 05:00:29 UTCGdansk
2018 August 21st, 03:00:22 UTCPaldiski
2018 August 18th, 15:00:11 UTCSunila
2018 August 14th, 08:00:29 UTCGdansk
2018 August 11th, 16:00:33 UTCRostock
2018 August 9th, 03:00:39 UTCVirtsu
More Of This Ship
ADRIATA
© Tim Becker
CHOPIN
© Claus Schaefe
CHOPIN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!