ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOL TRADER - IMO 7504184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:SOL TRADERAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7504184Hits:848
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In port of Koper. January.12. 2008

Call Sign : J8B2186
Gross tonnage : 1583
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Sol Trader
IMO:7504184
Former name(s):
- Sletringen (Until 2005 Sep)
- Mina Mare (Until 2001 Jan)
- Mare (Until 1994)
- Ares (Until 1993 Jun)
- Ami (Until 1993 Mar)
- Vaccares (Until 1991 Dec)
- Roche Maurice (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,583 tons
Summer DWT:2,859 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOL TRADER
© Christian
SOL TRADER
© Sinisa Aljinovic
Sol Trader
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Jan 22, 2009 07:29 (9 years ago)
[color=009900]Hey Kristijan . I do not really what you ask for, she is like facing a normal cargo ship,and she is built i Norway by Brattvaag Johannesen and she is launched as Cargo Ship[/color][color=009900]But you can see that under the picture, info from admistrator[/color]
[color=0000CC]Regards Benny[/color]
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Jul 27, 2008 06:23 (10 years ago)
[color=00CC00]Hej Christian[/color]
She have some ex name, i dont have them all, but here is somme of them.
1976 launched as Roche Maurice
1987 Vaccares
1991 Ami
1993 Ares
1993 Mare
1994 Mina Mare
2001 Sletringen and she is 63,6 m.oa. beam 12,5 metres Dwt. 2850
regards Benny
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!