ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IDUNA - IMO 9360984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:IDUNAAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:August 29, 2007IMO:9360984Hits:535
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
River Elbe 29.08.2007
ex Name: Euro Sound -2007
Built: 2007 Peters Werft, Wewelsfleth, Germany
Flag: Cyprus Callsign: C4UJ2
Length: 125m Beam: 22m
Engine: 1x MaK 8400 kW


Vessel Identification
Name:Iduna
IMO:9360984
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209350000
Callsign:C4UJ2
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,112 tons
Summer DWT:8,820 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°2’19.8” N, 10°2’25.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 125° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Nolav
Arrival:26th May 2018
13:30:26 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 05:00:10 UTCSehel
2018 May 15th, 06:00:45 UTCDebrv
2018 May 11th, 22:00:58 UTCSehel
2018 May 11th, 05:00:09 UTCDkcph
2018 May 8th, 04:00:56 UTCDebrv
2018 April 27th, 10:00:08 UTCElbe 1
2018 April 26th, 06:00:46 UTCHamburg
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:10 UTCGdansk
2018 April 22nd, 03:00:21 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 22nd, 03:00:09 UTCKalininrad
More Of This Ship
IDUNA
© jeffess
IDUNA
© vazee
IDUNA
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!