ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZINNET CAVUSOGLU - IMO 9381940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:ZINNET CAVUSOGLUAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9381940Hits:4,299
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ZİNNET ÇAVUŞOĞLU in port of Koper. January.12.2008

Vessel Identification
Name:Zinnet Cavusoglu
IMO:9381940
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271001001
Callsign:TCSW5
Former name(s):
- A.p.sunshine (Until 2007 Nov)
- Hymoon (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,034 tons
Summer DWT:4,962 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°38’44.11” N, 37°53’29.54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 202° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
21:00:25 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:00 UTCConstanta
2018 July 27th, 12:00:15 UTCNea Karvali
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:03 UTCEleusis
2018 July 4th, 16:00:28 UTCSavona
2018 July 4th, 16:00:18 UTCIn Order
2018 April 12th, 12:00:48 UTCBeirut
2018 April 1st, 23:00:24 UTCNovorosiysk
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:02 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 10th, 20:00:36 UTCDarica
2018 February 1st, 06:00:35 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
FENER
© Emmanuel.L
Fener
© babür halulu
Fener
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 13, 2008 13:19 (10 years ago)
Hi Christian
her name is ZINNET CAVUSOGLU (ZİNNET ÇAVUŞOĞLU)
Imo no 9381940
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,299 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!