ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Roger Stahl - IMO 8971657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:Roger StahlAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8971657Hits:536
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Roger Stahl manuovers around her tow at Port Colborne harbor, 23 September 2000 at 1000 hours. The Stahl, then owned by Gaelic Towing of Detroit but since sold off lakes, was towing U.S. Army barracks barges down the lakes from Manitowac, Wisconsin, where they were built, to Montreal, where the tug Caribe Challenger took over the tow.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt.diane
IMO:8971657
Former name(s):
- Roger Stahl (Until 2004 Dec)
- Kaw Wytm 61 (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:148 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1943
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY HOLLY
© frtrfred
Capt. Diane
© Wil Weijsters
ROGER STAHL
© Jeff Thoreson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!