ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lake Champlain - IMO 8418746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:Lake ChamplainAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8418746Hits:870
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Lake Champlain upbound the Welland Canal below Lock 4, 23 September 2000 at 1100 hours.

IMO 8418746, built 1992, in service under the Liberian flag as ZIEMIA LODZKA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia
IMO:8418746
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370107000
Callsign:3EKQ5
Former name(s):
- Lake Champlain (Until 2003 Jun)
- Ziemia Lodzka (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,458 tons
Summer DWT:26,248 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°4’7.32” N, 23°53’3.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 41° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Itran
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
01:00:17 UTC
Last update:
6 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 01:00:17 UTCItran
2018 May 16th, 08:00:33 UTCTrgul
2018 April 27th, 08:00:49 UTCUaoct
2018 March 16th, 15:00:25 UTCRavenna
2018 February 9th, 23:00:59 UTCOktabarsky
2018 January 19th, 06:00:59 UTCIstanbul
2018 January 7th, 12:00:59 UTCMarghera
2017 December 25th, 16:00:56 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 22nd, 20:00:03 UTCIstambul
2017 December 11th, 02:00:01 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
MIA
© gabriele cavicchini
Mia
© Evgeniy .
Zeimia Lodzka
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!