ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RAVENNA - IMO 9242302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gouveia [View profile]Title:MAERSK RAVENNAAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242302Hits:542
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ARRIVING IN SANTOS/SP - BRASIL - 10.11.2007 - GOUVEIA

Call Sign : V2BF9
Gross tonnage : 14062
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Auriga J
IMO:9242302
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304812000
Callsign:V2BF9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Ravenna (Until 2012 Mar)
- Auriga J (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,062 tons
Summer DWT:17,183 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’53.32” N, 13°51’37.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 306° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Tramb-dzaae
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
15:00:10 UTC
Last update:
7 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 01:00:11 UTCTryar Tnsus
2018 April 29th, 13:00:58 UTCDzalg>trizm
2018 April 13th, 15:45:57 UTCTramb>grpir
2018 April 13th, 15:45:36 UTCGrpir>dzski
2018 April 13th, 15:45:09 UTCTramb>grpir
2018 April 9th, 16:00:09 UTCDzalg>trizm
2018 April 1st, 16:00:53 UTCGrpir>dzalg
2018 March 27th, 02:00:23 UTCTramb>grpir
2018 March 1st, 03:00:29 UTCTryar>grpir
2018 February 13th, 19:00:28 UTCGrpir>dzalg
More Of This Ship
Kaptan Aytac A
© Dennis Mortimer
Kaptan Aytac A
© Dennis Mortimer
Kaptan Aytac A
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!