ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVANS McKEIL - IMO 8983416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:EVANS McKEILAdded:May 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8983416Hits:535
Photo Category: Great Lakes (Tugs & Barges)
Description:
Pushing the barge Salty Dog No. 1 downbound the Welland Canal below Lock 3, 23 September 2000.

284 Gross Tons, built in 1936, IMO: 8983416
Vessel Identification
Name:Evans Mckeil
IMO:8983416
MMSI:316002103
Callsign:CFA7992
Former name(s):
- Alhajuela (Until 1999 Mar)
- Barbara Ann (Until 1991)
- Alhajuela (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:284 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1936
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVANS McKEIL
© Jeff Cameron
EVANS McKEIL
© jack2
EVANS McKEIL
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on May 02, 2005 23:00 (12 years ago)
Whoever rated this was correct, it is a terrible photograph.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!