ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fucsia - IMO 9265744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tanker15 [View profile]Title:FucsiaAdded:Jan 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9265744Hits:688
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Name: Fucsia
MMSI: 636011883 [LR]
IMO: 9265744
Callsign: A8BY6
Type: Tanker (80)
Details: Crude Oil Tanker
Size: 249m x 44m x 11m
Tonnage: 61991gt, 115482dwt
Built: Nov 2003
Taken while loading at Hound Point terminal on the river Forth
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Voyager
IMO:9265744
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003095
Callsign:V7OI6
Former name(s):
- Fucsia (Until 2008 Feb 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:61,991 tons
Summer DWT:115,482 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°26’42.49” N, 37°26’30.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 242° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
19:00:33 UTC
Last update:
9 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 15:00:25 UTCBosporus
2018 April 29th, 23:00:42 UTCNovorosiysk
2018 April 19th, 22:00:31 UTCBurgas
2018 April 9th, 15:00:29 UTCBurgas
2018 April 5th, 08:00:54 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 24th, 02:00:30 UTCOmisalj
2018 February 25th, 18:00:03 UTCBoporus
2018 February 23rd, 12:00:40 UTCNovorosiysk
2018 February 7th, 21:00:20 UTCBurgas
2018 February 4th, 20:00:28 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
ATLAS VOYAGER
© Giwrgos Mertis
ATLAS VOYAGER
© Giwrgos Mertis
Atlas Voyager
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!