ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CARACAS - IMO 9138288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:MSC CARACASAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138288Hits:701
Location:Cartagena, Colombia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
berthing at Cartagena (Colombia)

13 jan 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Anika Oltmann
IMO:9138288
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211283670
Callsign:DGZN
Former name(s):
- Msc Caracas (Until 2013 Oct 21)
- Montebello (Until 2006 Apr 12)
- Anika Oltmann (Until 1999 Feb 22)
- Montebello (Until 1999 Jan 04)
- Anika Oltmann (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,975 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANIKA OLTMANN
© Andreas Hoppe
MSC CARACAS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ANIKA OLTMANN
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Jan 13, 2008 13:53 (10 years ago)
Nice photo of this 1998 built MSC-ship :-)

IMO number : 9138288
Name of ship : MSC CARACAS
Call Sign : DGZN
Gross tonnage : 25361
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Germany
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!