ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATSY N - IMO 8221545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:PATSY NAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8221545Hits:654
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
at Cartagena (Colombia)

13 jan 2008

Call Sign : MYKW4
Gross tonnage : 22750
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Isle of Man
Owner: Blue Ocean Ship Management, Beverly Hills CA, USA
Vessel Identification
Name:Patsy N
IMO:8221545
Former name(s):
- Sea Pearl 1 (Until 1997 Sep)
- Patsy N (Until 1996)
- Lloyd Pacifico (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,750 tons
Summer DWT:29,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATSY N
© Edson de Lima Lucas
LLOYD PACIFICO
© Michael Neidig
LLOYD PACIFICO
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!