ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MOSCOW - IMO 9220079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:OOCL MOSCOWAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220079Hits:485
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cyprus flag container vessel OOCL Moscow, bt. 2002, gt. 14290, in river Elbe on 24.11.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sandy Rickmers
IMO:9220079
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001652
Callsign:V7DJ6
Former name(s):
- Oocl Moscow (Until 2009 Mar 20)
- Sandy Rickmers (Until 2007 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°16’24.72” N, 9°37’51.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 202° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv Via Nok
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
17:00:32 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 01:00:43 UTCSesto Via Nok
2018 September 8th, 13:30:38 UTCBeanr
2018 August 20th, 17:00:32 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 15th, 06:00:31 UTCSegvx
2018 August 13th, 02:00:53 UTCSesto
2018 August 7th, 17:00:07 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 4th, 02:30:47 UTCSegvx
2018 August 3rd, 00:30:14 UTCSesto
2018 August 2nd, 00:30:41 UTCSesto Via Nok
2018 July 26th, 01:00:24 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
HARRISON
© Arne Luetkenhorst
HARRISON
© Arne Luetkenhorst
HARRISON
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!