ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE BIRD - IMO 9375252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ICE BIRDAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9375252Hits:528
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cyprus flag containre vessel Ice Bird, bt. 2007, gt. 7633, in river Elbe on 24.11.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Skogafoss
IMO:9375252
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305411000
Callsign:V2EF3
Former name(s):
- Ice Bird (Until 2011 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,209 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Skogafoss
© JanHu
SKOGAFOSS
© Mats Brevik
SKOGAFOSS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!